MSUGED:Workflow: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
(First draft of LMSU workflow) |
(added 3 new compounds) |
||
Line 21: | Line 21: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 27 June 2015 || [[C6H5NO2-1|Nitrobenzene]] || + || + || + || + || || <bib id="KhaikinJSC2015" /> | | 27 June 2015 || [[C6H5NO2-1|Nitrobenzene]] || + || + || + || + || || <bib id="KhaikinJSC2015" /> | ||
|- | |||
| 29 January 2015 || [[C8H7NO2-1|3-Nitrostyrene]] || + || || || || || <bib id="KovtunJPCA2015" /> | |||
|- | |- | ||
| 07 March 2014 || [[C6H12N4-1|Urotropine]] || + || || + || + || XRD, ND || <bib id="KhaikinRJPCA2014" /> | | 07 March 2014 || [[C6H12N4-1|Urotropine]] || + || || + || + || XRD, ND || <bib id="KhaikinRJPCA2014" /> | ||
|- | |||
| 07 March 2014 || [[C4H9NSeSi-1|Me<sub>3</sub>SiNCSe]] || + || || || || || <bib id="KhaikinRJPCA2014b" /> | |||
|- | |||
| 18 July 2013 || [[C4H4N2O2-1|Uracil]] || + || + || + || + || || <bib id="VogtJMS2013" /> | |||
|- | |- | ||
| 05 January 2009 || [[C4H5NO2-1|Succinimide]] || + || || + || + || || <bib id="VogtJPCA2009" /> | | 05 January 2009 || [[C4H5NO2-1|Succinimide]] || + || || + || + || || <bib id="VogtJPCA2009" /> |
Revision as of 19:29, 11 November 2015
Here is the history of scientific activity of the GED group in Lomonosov Moscow State University.
Abbreviations for methods used are:
- GED — Gas electron diffraction
- MW — Microwave rotational spectroscopy
- IR — Infrared spectroscopy
- Raman — Raman spectroscopy
Abbreviations for additional methods are:
- XRD — X-Ray diffraction
- ND — neutron diffraction
- UV-Vis — Ultraviolet and/or visible spectroscopy
- MS — Mass-spectroscopy
- PES — Photoelectron spectroscopy
Date | Compound/Topic | GED | MW | IR | Raman | Additional methods | Status |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
27 June 2015 | 1,3,5-trinitrobenzene | + | + | + | ND | <bib id="KhaikinJSC2015" /> | |
27 June 2015 | Nitrobenzene | + | + | + | + | <bib id="KhaikinJSC2015" /> | |
29 January 2015 | 3-Nitrostyrene | + | <bib id="KovtunJPCA2015" /> | ||||
07 March 2014 | Urotropine | + | + | + | XRD, ND | <bib id="KhaikinRJPCA2014" /> | |
07 March 2014 | Me3SiNCSe | + | <bib id="KhaikinRJPCA2014b" /> | ||||
18 July 2013 | Uracil | + | + | + | + | <bib id="VogtJMS2013" /> | |
05 January 2009 | Succinimide | + | + | + | <bib id="VogtJPCA2009" /> | ||
30 July 2008 | Thymine | + | + | + | + | <bib id="VogtJPCA2008" /> |